This one's priced in line with recent comparable sales, and new this week. Here's everything I've got — ask me anything about it.

Brampton · Peel Region · Brampton West

11 Burnhope Drive

Detached

MLS® #W14027692

Listed for$974,9003 days on market
4+1 bed 4 bath 6 parking 2000-2500 sq ft~$433/sq ft
  • New this week
  • 5 schools within 1 km
  • Transit stop ~540 m
Free · about 10 seconds

Is $974,900 a fair price?

Our read: it’s priced in line with recent comparable sales — based on 83 sales nearby. Sign in free to see the full range comparable homes sold in.

No obligation · unsubscribe anytime

Measured against 83 recent comparable sales nearby — sign in free to see the range they sold in (boards require a verified email · VOW rules).

Est. all-in monthly~$5,086/momortgage + property tax + maintenance · 20% down · example rate (compounded semi-annually) — the math on the list price, not a quote or what you can afford. For real rates, Alex can connect you with a mortgage pro.

On the map

Loading map…
This home below comps above in lineOpen full map →

5 schools within ~1 km · nearest transit stop ~0.54 km

Property information
What house buyers ask first
Lot size
41.01 × 100.07 ft
Square footage
2000-2500 sq ft
Property tax
$6,605 / yr
Parking
6 spaces · Attached
Basement
Finished

Property summary

Property type
Detached
Style
2-Storey
Lot size
41.01 × 100.07 ft
Parking
6 spaces · Attached
Heating
Forced Air
Air conditioning
Central Air
Basement
Finished
Kitchens
1
Exterior
Brick
Property tax
$6,605 / yr
MLS®
W14027692

Room dimensions

Dining RoomHardwood Floor
Main4.01 × 2.9 m
Bedroom 3broadloom, closet
Second3.6 × 3.05 m
Bedroom
Basement0.0 × 0.0 m
Great Room
Basement0.0 × 0.0 m
Bedroom 4broadloom, closet
Second2.9 × 2.84 m
KitchenCeramic Floor
Main3.25 × 2.64 m
Living Roomhardwood floor, window
Main4.67 × 3.25 m
Primary Bedroombroadloom, 4 pc ensuite
Second4.27 × 3.66 m
Family Roomceramic floor, w/o to garden
Main4.57 × 3.05 m

As stated by the MLS®, nothing inferred.

Nearby homes for sale
The numbers that matter
The numbers that matter
Property tax
$6,605/yr
Est. all-in
~$5,086/mo
Nearby rental listings are facts. Whether it works as a rental is a chat with Alex — not a number I’ll put on it.
Schools

Schools near this home, closest first by straight-line distance. These are factual locations — AskEmma doesn’t rate or rank schools.

  • St Maria Goretti Elementary SchoolCatholic · Elementary & Secondary · Dufferin-Peel CDSB0.3 km
  • Royal Orchard Middle SchoolPublic · Elementary & Secondary · Peel DSB0.4 km
  • Westervelts Corners Public SchoolPublic · Elementary · Peel DSB0.8 km
  • St Cecilia Elementary SchoolCatholic · Elementary & Secondary · Dufferin-Peel CDSB0.8 km
  • Montessori Leaders SchoolPrivate · Elementary & Secondary · ..0.8 km
  • Al-Ameen Elementary SchoolPrivate · Elementary & Secondary · ..1.1 km

Locations: Open Database of Educational Facilities (ODEF), Statistics Canada v2.1 (2022) · Open Government Licence – Canada. School locations as of 2022 — confirm current catchment and enrolment with the school board. For official provincial results, check EQAO.

Getting around

Public transit near this home, by straight-line distance. Factual locations from OpenStreetMap — not walking time, and not a rating.

  • Main St N btwn Brickyard Way & Quarry Edge DrNearest transit · Bus stop~540 m
  • Brampton Innovation DistrictNearest GO / rail · GO / regional rail~2.1 km

Locations: OpenStreetMap public-transit stops, © OpenStreetMap contributors · Open Database Licence (ODbL). Stop locations from OpenStreetMap — confirm current routes and service with the transit agency.

Community — Brampton
$775KMedian sold
30Median days on market
97.8%Sale-to-list
Median sold price · Brampton1-yr -11% · 3-yr —
Source: TRREB sold data via Repliers · all property types
Neighbourhood demographics — Brampton
656,480Population (2021)
36Median age
$111,000Median household income
78.1%Home owners
21.9%Renters
3.6Avg household size
Source: Statistics Canada, 2021 Census
Description & details

Location, Location, Location!. Beautiful Well Maintained Detached Home With 4+2 Bedrooms, 4 Bathrooms & Finished Basement. Master Bedroom With Ensuite. Hardwood & Ceramic Floor On Main And Broadloom Floor On Second Level. Minutes From Parks, Schools, Shopping Malls, Plazas, Brampton Go Bus Station & Downtown Of Brampton. Close To Hwy 410 & All Amenities.

The data only goes so far — condition, light and layout are worth seeing in person, with a home inspection, before you commit.

Listed by THE GUARDIAN HOME REALTY INC.. Showings via AskEmma by Alex Goodman, Sales Representative, RE/MAX Your Community Realty, Brokerage.